,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

Headteacher: Mrs J. Poole

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs S. Durant

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs K. Halpin

 

Business Manager: Mrs S. Tynan

PA to the Headteacher: Mrs H. Grosvenor

 

Office Manager: Mrs J. Myatt

Supported by: Mrs T. Clelland, Mrs G. Helliwell

IT Techcician: Mr M. Welsh 

 

Special Needs Coordinator: Mrs K. Halpin

Inclusion Mentors: Mrs G Crowther, Mr J Bray

 

Site Staff

Site Manager: Mr S. Crowther

Assistant Site Manager: Mr D. Stack

Cleaners

Cleaner in charge: Mrs J. Pittam

Miss S. Womersley

Miss C. Horner

Mrs A. McGowan

Miss E. Tynan

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S. Farman

Mrs J. Frith

Mrs M. Gibson

Miss C. Johnson

Mrs S. Kauser

Mrs H. Mistry

Miss J. Ingham

Mrs E. Garnett-Jowett

Mrs N. Caraianu

Miss S. Womersley

Mr J. Rhodes

Miss J. Davies

Mrs J. Stead

Mrs P. McAndrew

Mrs S. Taylor

Mrs E. Halliday

Mrs F. McGrath

Mrs T. Shah

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Cover Supervisors

Mrs E. Garnett-Jowett

Mrs A. Mehmood

Miss V. Bottomley

Nursery (Ladybird/Butterfly/Caterpillar class)

Mrs H. Kemple - Nursery Teacher

Mrs A. Cutter - Nursery Nurse 

Supported by: Miss C. Schofield,  Miss L Hayton 

Reception (Squirrel & Rabbit class)

Ms T. Peace - Class Teacher (Squirrel)

Miss C. Green - Class Teacher (Rabbit)
Miss V. Bottomley - Class Teacher (Rabbit)

Supported by: Mrs E Simmons, Mrs C Demir, Miss D Rogers, Mrs J  Halliday

Year 1 (Hedgehog & Fox class)

Ms S Ahmed - Class Teacher (Hedgehog)

Mrs G. Schofield - Class Teacher (Fox)

Supported by: Mrs R Brook, Miss J Taylor, Mrs P Watmough, Miss K Kelly, Miss C Johnson

Year 2 (Badger & Deer class)

Ms K Clarke - Class Teacher (Deer)

Miss J Barrans  - Class Teacher (Badger)

Supported by: Mrs P McAndrew, Mrs J Davis, Mr J Rhodes

Year 3 (Owl & Dove class)

Miss A Snowden - Class Teacher (Owl)

Mr S. Parsons - Class Teacher (Dove)

Supported by: Miss E Drummond, Mrs J Ingham, Miss D Gordon, Mr M Welsh, Mrs J Stead, Mrs S Taylor, Miss C Noon

Year 4 (Wren & Kite class)

Mrs I. Bojczuk - Class Teacher (Kite)

Miss I Harrison - Class Teacher (Wren)

Miss V Bottomley - Class Teacher (Wren)

Supported by:  Miss D. Bannister, Mrs E Halliday, Mrs J Cavanagh

Year 5 (Kestrel & Starling class)

Mrs E Wooler - Class Teacher (Kestrel)

Mrs J. Jones - Class Teacher (Kestrel)

Miss K Walker - Class Teacher (Starling)

Supported by:  Mrs M Prendergast, Mrs J Calvert, Miss J Green, Mrs A Wilde

Year 6 (Kingfisher & Nightingale class)

Mrs A. Lee - Class Teacher (Kingfisher)

Mrs Whitehead - Class Teacher (Nightingale)

Mr E. Davis - Intervention Support

Supported by: Mrs V  Field, Miss S Womersley

X
Hit enter to search