,
Message sent from:

Meet the Staff

Headteacher: Mrs J. Poole

Deputy Headteacher: Mrs S. Durant

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs K. Halpin

 

Professional Services Manager: Mrs K. Kitson

PA to the Headteacher: Mrs S. Tynan

Site Manager: Mr M. Kitson

Assistant Site Manager: Mr C. Brewster

IT Technician: Mr Nahveed Younis

 

Office Manager: Mrs J. Myatt

Supported by: Mrs T. Clelland, Mrs G. Helliwell

 

Special Needs Coordinator: Mrs K. Halpin

Speech and Language Assistant - Miss H. Brewster

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Cover Supervisors

Miss J. Stott

Mrs A. Mehmood

Nursery (Ladybird/Butterfly/Caterpillar class)

Mrs H. Kemple - Nursery Teacher

Mrs A. Cutter - Nursery Nurse 

Supported by: Mrs J. Halliday, Mrs C. Demir, Mrs J. Frith, Mrs A. Mehmood, Mrs M. Hirst

Reception (Squirrel & Rabbit class)

Ms K. Clarke - Class Teacher (Squirrel)

Miss J. Patchella - Class Teacher (Squirrel)

Miss C. Green - Class Teacher (Rabbit)

Miss C. Bennett - Class Teacher (Rabbit)

Supported by: Miss S. Taylor, Miss C. Schofield, Miss Bannister, Mr Rhodes, Mrs A. Mehmood, Mrs M. Hirst

Year 1 (Hedgehog & Fox class)

Mrs S. Usman - Class Teacher (Hedgehog)

Mrs G. Schofield - Class Teacher (Fox)

Supported by: Mrs J. Calvert, Mrs P. McAndrew, Mrs M. Hirst, Mrs A. Mehmood

Year 2 (Badger & Deer class)

Miss S. Harper - Class Teacher (Deer)

Mrs A. Hamilton - Class Teacher (Badger)

Supported by: Mrs P. Watmough, Mrs J. Stead, Mrs R. Walshe, Mrs C. Gilderdale

Year 3 (Owl & Dove class)

Miss S. Ahmed - Class Teacher (Owl)

Mr S. Parsons - Class Teacher (Dove)

Supported by: Mrs A. Wilde, Mrs J. Davies, Miss C. Noon, Mrs C. Gilderdale

Year 4 (Wren & Kite class)

Mrs I. Bojczuk - Class Teacher (Kite)

Mrs C. Whitehead - Class Teacher (Wren)

Mrs J. Jones - Class Teacher (Wren)

Supported by: Mrs D. Midgley, Mrs E. Garnett-Jowett, Mrs G. Crowther, Mrs C. Gilderdale

Year 5 (Kestrel & Starling class)

Miss K. Walker - Class Teacher (Kestrel)

Miss I. Harrison - Class Teacher (Starling)

Supported by: Mrs M. Prendergast, Mrs J. Ward, Mrs L. Naylor, Mrs J. Moore, Miss J. Stott

Year 6 (Kingfisher & Nightingale class)

Mrs A. Lee - Class Teacher (Kingfisher)

Mrs E. Wooler - Class Teacher (Nightingale)

Supported by: Mrs H. Gledhill, Mrs V. Field, Miss S. Womersley, Mrs P. Baron, Mrs S. Taylor, Mrs J. Moore, Miss J. Stott

X
Hit enter to search